Our AWESOME Staff

OUR AWESOME SHOOTERS

Some of the most skilled shooters

FACTORY STAFF

Antonio Brunello

Factotum

Personal bests:
18m: 592
50m: 701

Titles:
11 Italian records
12 Italian titles
6th place at WAYC 2019
Silver Medal European Indoor championship (team)
Bronze medal European youth cup
Gold medal European youth cup (mixed team)

Jesse Sut

Jesse Sut

Unstoppable

Personal bests:
18m: 595
50m: 712

Titles:
17 Italian records
21 national titles
Gold medal European youth cup
Silver medal European youth champ
Bronze Medal World field championship
Bronze Medal European 3D championship

 

Viviano Mior

Viviano Mior

Humbleman

Personal bests:
18m: 596
50m: 704
12+12: 408
24+24: 792

 

 

Jacopo Polidori

Jacopo Polidori

Old guard

Personal bests:
18m: 594
50m: 703
12+12: 342
24+24: 752

 

 

Alex Zanardo

Alex Zanardo

Perfectionist

Personal bests:
18m: 587
50m: 708

Titles:
5 regional titles
4th place at Veronica’s Cup 2022
5th place at Veronica’s Cup 2023

 

 

Alberto Chiarot

Alberto Chiarot

Muscleman

Personal bests:
18m: 580
50m: 682
3D: 476

 

 

Marco Bruno

THE Ultraman

Personal bests:
18m: 597
50m: 715
12+12: 414
24+24: 817
3D: 506

Titles:
Gold Medal Team World 3D championship
Gold Medal Mixed Team World 3D championship
Bronze Medal World 3D championship
Bronze Medal Team World Cup
Multiple national champion indoor and outdoor

 

 

 

Leonardo Costantino

Leonardo Costantino

Prodigy

Personal bests:
18m: 590
50m: 702
3D: 493
12+12: 407
24+24: 789

 

 

Paolo Pockaj

Paolo Pockaj

Mental coach

Personal bests:
18m: 588
50m: 688
12+12: 403
3D: 498

Titles:
H&F National champion
Silver Medal national outdoor championship
Bronze Medal 3D National Cup indoor
1 regional title

 

 

 

Roberta Di Francesco

Roberta Di Francesco

The little beast

Personal bests:
18m: 586
70m: 650
12+12: 360
24+24: 631

Titles:
2nd place at World Archery Field Championship
3rd place in Nimes – WA Indoor World Series

PRO STAFF

Aloisi Fabrizio

Fabrizio Aloisi

Personal bests:
18m: 592
25m: 586
12+12: 382
24+24: 757

Titles:
Bronze Medal European Outdoor championship 2022
Silver Medal European Outdoor championship 2022 (team)
Bronze Medal European Outdoor Youth Cup 2022 (team)

Anastasia Anastasio

Anastasia Anastasio

Personal bests:
18m: 590
50m: 699
12+12: 364
24+24: 791

Carlo Bernardini

Carlo Bernardini

Personal bests:
18m: 594
50m: 701
12+12: 410
24+24: 803

Michea Godano

Michea Godano

Personal bests:
18m: 596
50m: 706
12+12: 404
24+24: 804
3D: 492

Elena Menegoli

Elena Menegoli

Personal bests:
18m: 581
50m: 686
12+12: 381
24+24: 740

Elena Perosini

Elena Perosini

Personal bests:
18m: 578
50m: 684

Roberto Carosati

Roberto Carosati

Personal bests:
18m: 594
50m: 705
12+12: 400

Luca Casadio

Luca Casadio

Personal bests:
18m: 576
50m: 677
12+12: 393
24+24: 771
3D: 495

SUPPORT STAFF

Alessandro Casiello

Alessandro Casiello

Federico Pozza

Federico Pozza

Francesco Sterza

Francesco Sterza

Luca Lavezzaro

Luca Lavezzaro

Luca Valente

Luca Valente

Mauro Bovini

Mauro Bovini

Mirko Emiliani

Mirko Emiliani

Valerio Palandri

Valerio Palandri

Help Chat
Invia